Public Service Electric and Gas

Customers Tracked: 2,326,730
Utility Outages: 138,340
Last Updated: 8/6/2020 4:21:21 PM GMT

New Jersey

CountyCustomers TrackedCustomers Out
Bergen352,70448,544
Burlington179,47313,844
Camden160,7744,019
Essex353,86725,844
Gloucester34,296442
Hudson341,4356,557
Hunterdon7322
Mercer149,8904,264
Middlesex258,55311,269
Monmouth1,634144
Morris744
Passaic174,5439,402
Somerset113,1104,708
Union206,3049,277